?

Log in

 
 
13 January 2030 @ 06:50 pm
Semifriendssssssss.  



Basic things you need to know.



I'm known as Sandii but most commonly go around using Azu.
Singaporean, Chinese. Able to speak and write English/Chinese and a little Japanese and Cantonese.
In love with J.E since 17th Febuary 2008.
Also loves animanga, watching shokura, reading storybooks, photoshop.

According to my last.fm, I listen to SID to most. I LOVE LOVE LOVE SID, followed by AKB48, Buono!, GARNET CROW, ZORO, Kajiura Yuuki, FictionJunction, Kalafina and yozuca*.
Even so, I'm a JE fan. I listen to songs by any J.E be it from KinKi Kids, TOKIO or V6.
Even daisenpais. Main is Hey! Say! JUMP, Ya-Ya-yah, (first generation) JJE, (original) B.I. Shadow.
I am not that much updated with them now though :(.

My first-and-foremost love is Yaotome Hikaru, Inoo Kei.
Kantou Juniors: Kikuchi Fuuma, Matsumoto Kouhei, Kosaka Masato, Kawai Fumito, Nozawa Yuuki, Onodera Ikki, Tamamori Yuuta, Takahata Misaki, Ayukawa Taiyou, Nakajima Kento, Yamashita Takumi, Yonemura Daijiro, Goto Hiromi, Uekusa Yuta.
Kansai Juniors: Shigeoka Daiki, Shingaki Yuuto, Okazaki Takumi, Takemoto Shinpei.

I like to keep my circle of friends small partially because I have a bad personality. But feel free to drop a comment if we have talked before and/or if I'm on your msn list. I hate Uchi Hiroki and Nakayama Yuuma. Also, I have zero interest in Kpop. Don't add me if you like any of the above. Just. No. If you like Nakayama Yuuma or Uchi Hiroki, you either close one eye on my bashing, or ignore it. That is, if you are still interested in being my friend.

Add me first after commenting, please.
Remove me as a friend, I will remove you too.
I rarely remove my friends, but I will if we never comment on each other's entries before and/or you annoy me. And when I mean annoy, it means typing in alternate caps and spamming your page with Korean stuffs. I'm okay with you updating xxx times per day, but about Korean things, NO. Also, please use a cut when needed.

I do read all my friend's entry and only comment when needed.
Posts are locked when I feel like it. I will ignore your comment if you fail to comply to any of the above. If you can't even read my ranty intro post, how can I even expect you to read my ranty entries? (No, I'm not forcing you to read ALL of my entries, but please do read the occasional public ones!)

 
 
Current Location: Singapore, Singapore
Current Mood: nerdynerdy
Current Music: シド - | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Kaeilove_ryo on August 30th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
Banner <3
Teff: swimmerlyptic on September 6th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Animanga fan =)
I saw you on another journal and you seem interesting~ add?
yuuyakawaii: Fuma ♥yuuyakawaii on September 11th, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
I think... perhaps...
We should be friends?
∞: whaaat?!foukay on September 12th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
SANDIIIIIIIIII!
idek if you remember me, kimmu_chan? AKA Kiwi from various forums? I used to spam your blogger chat box? Haha IDK WHAT TO SAY!

Add back ♥ ?
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
aaaaaaa: 嵐 » ニノ [MORE 2]xramenramen on September 13th, 2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
hahaha :D ♥
♥ NAE ♥: {nyuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuturtlepark on September 23rd, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
it's nae :)
wants to become your friends :)
*send fumaness*
bananayeah: GD smiile ♥bananayeah on October 3rd, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
and now I realize I'm not friends with my own daughter D:
*adds you*
Mind adding back your mommy? :3 ♥♥
Pat, #12!: Ya-Ya-Yahgoodbyethankyou on October 16th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)
Hello, I saw you on the ryutaroaday com. XD
& I'm a Singaporean too! /whacked/
Haha, crazed JE fan too♥
It's weird, but yeah, I think it's cool to find fellow Singaporean fangirls. Don't you? :D

P.S. Don't worry, I don't bite. ._.
angelix123angelix123 on October 22nd, 2009 09:36 am (UTC)
i just realised i never really looked at your lj...

add me?
Анна Шмелёва: Ryusei | ♥anis_nissa on November 17th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Oh, seems there are nothing to be afraid =D I can just skip parts of your entries where you bash somebody I like. XD
佐々木智佳♪pyon_chan_desu on November 27th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
HEY THERE~~
Sooooo you have bad personality? GOOOD I HAVE TOO HAHA xD

Apart from that, I love JE! I was raised with it after all ;D
ADN I LVOE HIKANOO so we def have sth to fangirl about together!!!

hope you'll add me back~ see you at msn ^^

luv
chika
Akitochan: RyuseiFujimiyakekenwings on December 10th, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
oh, you like Misaki but not like Hokuto
you like Shige,Gakki,Okazaki and Take but u don't like Kami :(( oeoeoeoe... i love kamichan and 7 WEST as well
nice to meet you
.meiachii on October 4th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
Heyloo //^^//
starswithwingsstarswithwings on October 6th, 2010 07:30 am (UTC)
hello.. i'd like to be added as friend please ^^


hikaru huh? honestly i love his voice more than yabu's.. yabu's is just too high for me and when his voice vibrate it starts getting on my nerves when it does.. otherwise it's fine.. inoo on the other hand. i don't care if he looks like a girl sounds like a girl.. i love love love him. LOL
Katrinakatrinalacson on November 29th, 2010 04:22 am (UTC)
hi~♥
I'm katrina...
I read your intro post...
I love HEY! say!jump too...as a group and individually...♥
I saw your community and there's translations there too..
Actually, I archive Translations and I hope to link back from your translations...^o^
I will re-post...I will just link back..I hope it's ok....^o^
Thank you for reading my message...^o^
duxetire on April 9th, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
Hmm, that?s some cool information. I would search on Google to find other relevant articles. Actually, I came across your blog on Google Blog Search. I?m going to add your RSS feed to my reader. Continue posting please!